Privacy Policy

1. Data Collection
Our company Sitana.pt guarantee personal data confidentiality. Therefore, whenever will be needed this personal data for provision of our services, the use of this data will be made in compliance to the Data Protection Policy by CNPD (National Data Protection Commission, according to the Decree of Law 67/98 of 26 October), thus to ensure security of the personal data provided and confidentiality.

2. Managing Data Collection
The data collection of the client and visitor will be always with their consent, as voluntary information given between both sides, Customer/Visitor and Sitana.
This information will be collected and processed only and exclusive to services purpose as Web-Hosting, Development, Consultancy, Billing and Commercial content requests, and also previous requests by a client and visitor. This data collection should include your name, e-mail, telephone number, address, and other relevant information for each kind of service requested by the Client/Visitor.
Your consent is essential for Sitana to manage your personal data for specific purposes, however, if you choose not to consent, your visit to our webpage will not be affected.

3. Data Protection
To guarantee the safeguarding of the users related to personal information of data protection, against threats and unauthorized access, Sitana compromise to adopts security measures.

4. Agreement
Bear in mind that for use purpose of the sitana.pt website and the provision of data require acceptance and agreement with this Privacy Agreement.

5. Privacy Policy Updates
Our Team Sitana has the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our Privacy Policy regularly, to be always up to date.

6. Responsibilities
Our website sitana.pt can have connections with other websites holding useful information to our visitors. However, the Sitana Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites, wherefore Sitana is not responsible for the Privacy Policy and also the written content in those websites.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.